Posted in comment, life

๐€๐ง๐ฌ๐ฐ๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐˜๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐€๐ฌ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ!

Hi everyone! It’s finally here! I am answering your assumptions! This is seriously going to be so fun… *evil laugh* ๐Ÿ˜€ You all had some great assumptions! Some of them are scarily accurate, and some… not so much, haha! So– here we go!

Psst– you can click on each person’s name to check out their blog!

Haley assumes…

You enjoy dressing up.

Yes, I do! Especially if it’s historical fashion. ๐Ÿ˜›

Photography is a passion of yours.

Yes! Though I haven’t been able to do it in a long time because I no long have my own camera. But I miss it deeply!

You like makeup, as long as it looks natural.

True! Though I don’t mind red lipstick, which isn’t really a natural look.

If you could have any career, you would choose to be a music teacher.

Mostly true– I am also hoping to be a professional soprano soloist one day, and to be a mother. ๐Ÿ™‚

You donโ€™t like to read.

You couldn’t be more wrong, lol! I ADORE books.

You love art.

Um, I wouldn’t say I “love” it, but I definitely have an appreciation for it. Both my mom and my sister are artists.

You dress in vintage fashions most days.

I never really consider it vintage, but probably yes. It is at least vintage-inspired, I suppose.

You wear more skirts than pants.

I haven’t worn pants in probably two years at least!

You love all animals, but you prefer domestic animals.

Hm… I’m not sure!

You are an introvert.

Nope, nope, nope! I’m as extrovert as they come! Ask any of my friends. ๐Ÿ˜›

Rosy assumes…

You play piano, as well as violin.

Yes, but not well. Piano is totally self-taught.

You live in the southern United States.

Yes! I live in Georgia.

You want to go to England, or anywhere else in the UK.

Alba gu brath!!!! (Long live Scotland!) I have wanted to visit the home of my great-grandparents my entire life, and I’m still trying hard to make that dream a reality. I wish I lived there. โค

You enjoy photography.

Yes, I do!


You love reading.

Yes, indeedy!


You arenโ€™t really into outside things like camping, fishing, outdoor games, and such.

Amen! I love the beautiful creation the Lord made, but I had to spend two years of my life camping, and I never want to do it again!


You are the oldest of your siblings.

Yes!


You love arts/crafts.

It depends on what it is. I am a TERRIBLE artist.

Grace assumes…

You like vintage stuff.

Yes, I do! I wish everyone still dressed in either 1940’s fashion, or Victorian fashion. ๐Ÿ˜›

You enjoy sewing.

Yes, I do! I can’t read patterns very well yet though– but I’m working on it!

You like to teach people.

If it’s music I’m teaching, then yes! ๐Ÿ˜€

You love chocolate.

I wouldn’t say I “love” it, but I do like it.

You think dogs are better than cats.

Nopity nope! Cats are better. ๐Ÿ˜›

You are a night owl.

Unfortunately, yes. Usually.

Hattush assumes…

You want to have a career in teaching.

I already do, and it’s definitely one of my dream jobs!

You love classic books.

Correct! I read almost exclusively classics.

You donโ€™t like movies.

Incorrect, haha! I love movies– depending on the movie, of course. They transport me to another world just like books do.

You are a leader.

Um… I guess? I do tend to end up being the person that “organizes” everything, so…

Jasmine Rose assumes…

You nearly always dress vintage.

I never really thought of it as “vintage” until you sent that assumption, haha! But I realize now that I do pretty much always dress at least “vintage-inspired”. I’ve just always considered it “my style”, haha!

You are a Christian.

By God’s grace, yes!

You and your sister get mistaken for twins.

Yes! Though it used to happen more often than it does now– now she is usually mistaken to be the older of us two!


You hate swimming.

I don’t like or enjoy it– but I don’t know if I could say that I “hate” it.


You want a typewriter.

YAAAASSSS!!!


You love autumn weather.

Another hearty “yes!”


You love Charlotte Bronteโ€™s books.

Correct!

You love kids.

I do indeed!

Greg assumes…

As a kid, you were never the type who wanted to be just like everyone else.

Yes, and I’m still like that, haha!


Youโ€™ve been a musician for most if not all of your life.

Yep! I started playing violin when I was four, and I started singing in choirs when I was nine or ten.


Youโ€™re usually dressed nicely.

I hope so, haha! ๐Ÿ˜›

Moinunfel assumes…

You love photography.

Yes, I do!

You like being alone.

NOOOOO! I’m an 100% extrovert. So, while I do like having some me time, most of the time I want to be where the people are. ๐Ÿ™‚

You love all sorts of instruments.

Yes! I have the highest appreciation for stringed instruments though.

You like traveling.

I LOOOOVE traveling, yes!

You love blogging.

Yes, I wish I had more time to put into it though.

You are a teacher of a small choir.

Two small choirs, yes!

Hadassah assumes…

Autumn is your favorite season.

It is indeed!

You want a lot of kids.

Ten children, to be precise! ๐Ÿ˜›

You always wanted to get married young.

For as long as I can remember, yes. When I was eight or nine, I determined that I wanted to get married at fifteen, haha! I’m glad I didn’t then, but I’m definitely ready for the Lord to let me start a family now. ๐Ÿ™‚

You were an artistic child.

Mmmm… I don’t know. I’ve never been good at drawing, but I have been doing photography and music since I was really little… So I don’t know if that counts, lol!

Tori assumes…

Youโ€™re 22 years old.

I’m actually just 20! I’ll be 21 in May though. ๐Ÿ˜›


You have beautiful handwriting.

Nooo, siree! I wish I did, but my handwriting has been a plague to me for many years, haha!


You love springtime and flowers.

I actually like Autumn and Winter better than Spring and Summer– but that said! I do love flowers, and how “alive” the world is in Springtime!

Could I ask a question too? If you knew you could not fail, what is one thing you would like to do?

I love your question! It’s a tough one though… I think the answer would be trying to rebuild my relationship with my dad.

Zainab assumes…

I assume youโ€™ve loved music since you were young!

That’s correct!

Hope assumes…

I assume you are a talented lady whom Jesus loves and who loves Him.

This is seriously the sweetest assumption ever, and I’m so honoured that you think this of me! Any talents I may have a gracious gift from my Lord and Saviour, Jesus Christ, Who I do indeed love dearly! โค

Thank you all so much for participating in this post, and sending me so many sweet, kind, and interesting assumptions!

We’ll definitely have to do this again someday, yes? Comment your thoughts, and whether you think I should do this again sometime!

Till next time!

Maggie

Author:

Hi! My name is Maggie Bryan. I am a twenty year old Christian, violinist, vocalist, voice teacher, and violin teacher. I teach music at Christian Fine Arts of Forsyth in Cumming, Georgia.

24 thoughts on “๐€๐ง๐ฌ๐ฐ๐ž๐ซ๐ข๐ง๐  ๐˜๐จ๐ฎ๐ซ ๐€๐ฌ๐ฌ๐ฎ๐ฆ๐ฉ๐ญ๐ข๐จ๐ง๐ฌ!

  1. Oooh I absolutely love Victorian fiction, and the victorian era was so iconic!! Ah yes- cats are definitely better than dogs..Charlotte Bronteโ€™s books are just another level and I love photography too! Your photos always look so aesthetic and I love your theme!!

    Liked by 1 person

  2. The URL at the top of the page says “Answering-Your-Ass” ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ Which brings me to another assumption… I guess I assumed that you weren’t a potty mouth, which is why that surprised me.

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Someone else brought that to my attention too– I don’t know why it did that!! It automatically generates the link… So i promise it wasn’t in purpose, haha! ๐Ÿ˜‚ I think I’ll see if I can fix it…

      Liked by 1 person

  3. They were all pretty close! That was fun for getting to know more about you, very nice ๐Ÿ™‚ PS. Your link is making the immature kid inside of me giggle… ๐Ÿคญ

    Liked by 2 people

      1. LoL Yeah, I saw it and thought, should I say something? ๐Ÿ˜ I definitely didn’t think it was done on purpose!

        By the way, I reviewed your stationery (from the outlet) on my blog. It wasn’t an extensive review, but if you wanted to use any part of it you are welcome to ๐Ÿ™‚ I’m so sorry I forgot to let you know!

        Liked by 1 person

Let me know what you think!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.